These Athletes Competed In The Southern Section Masters Meet ( State Qualify Meet )
  Updated 7/2016              
1975 Laura Johnson     Masters   3rd 880 yards 2:23.6
1981 Bullard, Beatty, Conner, Arthur Masters   8th 1600m Relay 3:54.78
1982 Mary Anne Bullard   Masters   6th 300m LH 44.8
1982 Bullard, Beatty, Aubuchon, Arthur Masters   8th 1600m Relay 3:51.21
1983 David Boyd     *So. Cal Champs 8th 400m 48.82
1983 Mary Anne Bullard     *So. Cal Champs 4th 300m LH 43.78
1985 Keith Pontiflet   Masters   3rd 300m IH 37.25
1985 Trish Aubuchon   Masters   4th 400m 55.80
1986 Laura Wright   Masters   3rd Triple Jump 37' 3.5"
1987 Danielle Reaves   Masters   8th 300m LH 44.72
1988 Danielle Reaves   Masters   2nd 300m LH 44.3
1988 Buente, Reaves, Thiebaud, Heron Masters   4th 400m Relay 48.19
1988 Gablin, Thiebaud, Reaves, Murray Masters   6th 1600m Relay 3:58.26
1988 John Carrow   Masters   4th 800 meters 1:52.92
1988 Emily Thiebaud   Masters   6th 300m LH 44.73
1990 Nikki Jackson   Masters   4th 300m LH 44.37
1990 Mark Parlin   Masters   1st Shot Put 60' 3.05"
1990 Mark Parlin   Masters   4th Discus 175' 4"
1990 Mark Kinney   Masters   3rd Shot Put 55' 6.75"
1990 Clayton Tharrington   Masters   2nd Triple Jump 48' .25"
1990 Ribuado, Boothby, Jackson, Murray Masters   4th 1600m Relay 3:52.93
1991 Mark Parlin   Masters   1st Shot Put 62' 9.75"
1991 Mark Parlin   Masters   1st Discus 184' 4"
1991 Roshawn Sims   Masters   4th 400 meters 48.01
1991 Roshawn Sims   Masters   8th 200 meters 22.08
1991 Trevor Lycett   Masters   3rd Pole Vault 14' 8"
1992 Kristy Keirulff   Masters   5th High Jump 5' 5"
1992 Sean Frack   Masters   6th 3200m 9:17.54
1993 Travis McCullough   Masters   5th Shot Put 56-01.50
1993 Anton Hector   Masters   2nd 300m IH 37.80
1994 Kristy Keirulff   Masters   1st High Jump 5' 10"
1994 Courtney Pugmire   Masters   3rd 1600m 5:04.07
1994 Courtney Pugmire   Masters   5th 800m 2:15.50
1995 Kelly O'Connor   Masters   2nd Triple Jump 37-10.50
1995 Kristy Keirulff   Masters   2nd High Jump 5' 8"
1995 Inshirah Jones   Masters   4th 100m HH 14.56
1995 Courtney Pugmire   Masters   1st 3200m 10:14.48
1995 Courtney Pugmire   Masters   1st 1600m 4:58.69
1995 Carrie Caulkins   Masters   4th 800m 2:15.02
1995 Steve Sherwood   Masters   5th High Jump 6' 7"
1996 Pat Swanson   Masters   5th 110m HH 14.19
1996 Kelly O'Connor   Masters   2nd Long Jump 19-00.0
1996 Kelly O'Connor   Masters   1st Triple Jump 39-04.0
1996 Sean Jarne   Masters   3rd Discus 168-03
1998 Stacey Jarne   Masters   4th Discus 130-11
1998 Travis Pendleton     Masters   6th Discus 166-06
1998 Justin Birrell     Masters   6th Shot Put 56-02.25
1999 Kristen Thompson     Masters   5th Discus 132-03
1999 Maribeth Buche     Masters   3rd 800m 2:14.29
1999 Travis Pendleton     Masters   2nd Discus 178-09
1999 Ryan Bousquet     Masters   3rd 1600m 4:20.57
2000 Kristen Thompson     Masters   5th Discus 135-03
2000 Julie Handy     Masters   5th 100m HH 15.83
2000 Travis Pendleton     Masters   1st Discus 197-04
2000 Ryan Bousquet     Masters   2nd 1600m 4:09.38
2001 Handy, Pugmire, Briggs, Buche     Masters   6th 1600m relay 3:52.68
2001 Julie Handy     Masters   3rd 300m LH 43.45
2001 Maribeth Buche     Masters   4th 800m 2:13.33
2002 Shalice Pugmire     Masters   1st 1600m 4:56.77
2002 Mike Chavez     Masters   5th 3200m 9:14.42
2003 Gabe Long     Masters   2nd Shot Put 58-05.50
2003 Mike Chavez     Masters   9th 3200m 9:11.39
2003 Mike Chavez     Masters   4th 1600m 4:13.51
2003 Allison Costello     Masters   1st 3200m 10:49.90
2003 Allison Costello     Masters   1st 1600m 4:56.16
2004 Emily Dunn     Masters   2nd 800m 2:11.72
2004 Wes Williams     Masters   5th 300m 48.54
2004 Wes Williams     Masters   4th 200m 21.52
2004 Aaron Dan     Masters   4th Shot Put 58-07.25
2004 Aaron Dan     Masters   6th Discus 177-11
2004 Matt Gray     Masters   1st Discus 189-04
2005 Davis, Henry, Jablonsky, Williams     Masters   8th 400m Relay 42.18
2005 Aaron Dan     Masters   2nd Discus 185-10
2005 Aaron Dan     Masters   6th Shot Put 58-06.50
2005 Wes Williams     Masters   1st 200m 21.28
2006 Emily Dunn     Masters   2nd 800m 2:11.69
2007 Emily Dunn     Masters   1st 800m 2:06.48
2007 Katie Laich     Masters   5th Discus 139' 8"
2008 Teeny Adams     Masters   7th 1600m 4:56.95
2008 Jake Pendleton     Masters   5th Discus 164' 5"
2008 Blake Poole     Masters   4th Shot Put 58-9.75
2008 Ariana Selix     Masters   10th 800m 2:14.67
2009 Teeny Adams     Masters   4th 1600m 4:53.02
2009 Drew Huusfeldt     Masters   11th Triple Jump 45' .25"
2009 Jake Pendleton     Masters   3rd Discus 175' 5"
2009 Miguel Lopez     Masters   6th Discus 168' 9"
2010 Hayden Pierce     Masters   3rd Long Jump 22' 11.75"
2010 Drew Huusfeldt     Masters   2nd Triple Jump 47' 2.25"
2010 Miguel Lopez     Masters   4th Discus 176' 1"
2010 Mason Miller     Masters   8th Discus 168' 3"
2011 Mason Miller     Masters   7th Discus 175' 2"
2013 William Troung     Masters   9th Shot Put 55' 2.25"
2014 William Truong     Masters   2nd Shot Put 61' 4.75
2014 Bronson Osborn     Masters   10th Shot Put 55' 5"
2015 Bronson Osborn     Masters   3rd Shot Put 61' 8.5"
2015 Bronson Osborn     Masters   3rd Discus 182' 2"
2016 Bronson Osborn     Masters   1st Shot 68' 1.50"
2016 Clint Meyer     Masters   3rd Shot 59' 5"
2016 Jordon Ammann     Masters   7th Shot 55' 1.75"
2016 Bronson Osborn     Masters   3rd Discus 184' 9"
2016 Jordon Ammann     Masters   6th Discus 176' 3"
2016 Amanda Truong     Masters   6 Discus 133' 10"